Quick Answer
Choose H200 for memory-heavy LLM inference (₹2,00,498/month), H100 for demanding AI training (₹1,80,000/month), A100 for cost-conscious AI/ML (₹90,000/month), L40S for generative AI and graphics (₹83,000/month), and L4 for smaller-model inference (₹36,730/month). These are AceCloud’s starting monthly GPU instance prices in India. The best choice depends on model memory, precision, throughput, latency, and cost per completed workload, not GPU rental price alone.
Your AI workload is growing. Your current GPU infrastructure isn’t cutting it anymore. You’re looking at NVIDIA’s lineup and thinking:
- Do we really need H200?
- Is H100 still enough?
- Is L4 production-grade, or just the cheaper option?
Choose the wrong GPU, and you may spend more than necessary on unused compute or struggle with hardware that misses your latency and throughput targets.
You don’t necessarily need the most expensive GPU. You need the right GPU for your models, traffic patterns, memory requirements and scaling plan.
In this guide, we’ll compare five NVIDIA GPUs: H200, H100, A100, L40S and L4. We’ll examine technical specifications, workload suitability, limitations and deployment costs. You’ll also see how their cloud rental prices compare so you can make a more informed infrastructure decision.
TL;DR: Pick Your GPU Machine in 30 Seconds
| Your Situation | GPU to Evaluate | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Large-model inference with high memory demands | H200 or multi-GPU H100/H200 | Select based on model precision, KV-cache memory and concurrency requirements |
| Large-model full-parameter training | Multi-GPU H100/H200 | Requires sufficient aggregate GPU memory, high-bandwidth interconnects and distributed training support. Validate model-state memory and cluster topology |
| Serving 70B-parameter LLMs at scale | H200 or H100 | 70B weights need ~140 GB (BF16), ~70 GB (FP8) or ~35 GB (4-bit). Validate GPU memory, KV cache, runtime overhead and concurrency. |
| Existing H100 infrastructure meets performance targets | Keep H100 | Migration may not justify additional spending |
| Running established AI/ML pipelines on a budget | A100 or H100 | Compare rental savings against training completion time |
| Serving large volumes of smaller-model requests | L4 | Efficient inference and independent request scaling |
| Combining rendering, video processing and AI | L40S | Graphics capabilities alongside AI acceleration |
| Evaluating an upgrade from A100 | Benchmark H100/H200 | Upgrade when measurable performance or cost improvements justify it |
Bottom line: Start with model memory requirements, then measure throughput, latency, utilization, and total cost. The fastest GPU is not always the most economical for your workload.
Key Specifications of NVIDIA H200, H100, A100, L40S and L4
The following specifications use NVIDIA H200 SXM, H100 SXM, and A100 80GB SXM references alongside PCIe-based NVIDIA reports up to 2× H100 throughput in selected large-model inference benchmarks L40S and L4. AceCloud’s H200 cloud instance uses the H200 NVL variant, which has different form-factor and interconnect characteristics from an SXM deployment.
| Aspect | H200 | H100 | A100 80GB | L40S | L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Architecture | Hopper | Hopper | Ampere | Ada Lovelace | Ada Lovelace |
| Tensor Core generation | 4th | 4th | 3rd | 4th | 4th |
| GPU memory | 141GB | 80GB | 80GB | 48GB | 24GB |
| Memory technology | HBM3e | HBM3 | HBM2e | GDDR6 ECC | GDDR6 ECC |
| Memory bandwidth | 4.8TB/s | 3.35TB/s | 2,039GB/s | 864GB/s | 300GB/s |
| Form factor | SXM; H200 NVL uses PCIe | SXM; PCIe variants available | SXM; PCIe variant available | Dual-slot PCIe | Single-slot PCIe |
| Max TDP | 700W SXM; 600W NVL | 700W SXM | 400W standard SXM* | 350W | 72W |
| NVLink | 900GB/s SXM; NVL bridge supported | 900GB/s SXM | 600GB/s SXM | No | No |
| FP8 Tensor Core support | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes |
| Best-fit workloads | Large LLMs, memory-heavy inference | Training, fine-tuning, production LLMs | Established ML, batch AI and HPC | Rendering, media and AI | Efficient smaller-model inference |
The A100 80GB SXM custom thermal solution variant can support up to 500W. NVLink bandwidth values reflect supported reference configurations, not guaranteed bandwidth in every cloud instance.
The Specs That Actually Matter
Here’s what you need to know about each GPU before selecting your production infrastructure.
H200: The Current Standard for Serious AI Work
- Memory: 141GB HBM3e at 4.8TB/s
- Power: Up to 700W for H200 SXM; up to 600W for H200 NVL
- LLM Inference Speed:
- Multi-GPU Scaling: NVLink support, with topology dependent on SXM or NVL configuration
- Key Strength: Large memory capacity and bandwidth for memory-intensive AI
The NVIDIA H200 Tensor Core GPU is designed for large-scale generative AI and transformer-based LLM workloads.
Its 141GB of HBM3e memory can reduce model sharding requirements and support larger KV caches, higher batching capacity and demanding inference pipelines. However, running 100B+ parameter models still depends on precision, quantization and available GPU count.
In optimized GPU clusters, H200 can provide higher throughput than H100 when memory bandwidth limits performance. This makes it appealing for enterprise AI platforms, high-density inference and memory-intensive training.
H200 is less compelling when workloads consist primarily of smaller models that run efficiently on less expensive accelerators.
What it’s great at:
- Hosting larger transformer models without excessive model sharding
- Long-context chatbots, AI agents and demanding RAG systems
- High-throughput inference with strict production latency targets
- Mixed training and inference where HBM bandwidth is a bottleneck
- Scaling demanding AI applications across appropriately connected GPU systems
Why NOT to use it for everything:
- Smaller models may achieve better cost per inference on L4 or L40S
- An existing H100 fleet may already meet required SLOs
- Applications may not need the additional memory capacity
- Higher rental costs may not justify the performance improvement
- Multi-GPU topology requirements may favor a different H200 configuration
Price in India: AceCloud offers the N.H200.16.128 configuration with one NVIDIA H200 NVL 141GB GPU, 16 vCPUs, and 128GB RAM from ₹343.32/hour or ₹2,00,498/month.
This configuration is worth evaluating for memory-heavy inference and fine-tuning without renting a full eight-GPU server. Confirm interconnect requirements before comparing a single H200 NVL against HGX-based deployments.
H100: The Proven Workhorse
- Memory: 80GB HBM3 on SXM models; PCIe variants have different memory specifications
- Power: Up to 700W for H100 SXM
- LLM Inference Speed: Strong baseline for production large-model workloads
- Multi-GPU Scaling: NVLink 4.0 support in compatible configurations
- Key Strength: Mature Hopper architecture and widely supported AI software ecosystem
The NVIDIA H100 Tensor Core GPU remains a proven choice for many enterprise AI and MLOps teams.
Built on Hopper architecture, H100 provides strong performance for model fine-tuning, distributed training, production inference and HPC workloads.
For models that fit within its memory capacity, H100 delivers predictable performance when paired with optimized CUDA libraries, PyTorch, TensorRT-LLM and appropriate serving frameworks.
It also benefits teams standardizing their GPU infrastructure across cloud and on-premises environments. Operational practices for monitoring, scheduling and workload optimization are well established.
The main reasons to move beyond H100 are larger model-memory requirements, aggressive context lengths or workload-specific performance improvements that justify the additional investment.
What it’s great at:
- Production LLM inference and fine-tuning
- Standardized GPU fleets across different environments
- Distributed training using mature Hopper-era tooling
- Mixed AI and HPC workloads
- Incremental scaling of existing H100 infrastructure
- Enterprise AI platforms requiring consistent deployment practices
Why NOT to use it for everything:
- Single-GPU memory requirements exceed 80GB
- New applications consistently benefit from H200’s larger HBM capacity
- Additional inference throughput justifies the higher GPU cost
- Smaller-model inference can run more economically on L4 or L40S
- Your application needs a different GPU configuration or interconnect topology
Price in India:AceCloud’s single NVIDIA H100 HGX 80GB instance starts at ₹1,80,000/month, with 26 vCPUs and 250GB RAM. For AI teams running training or inference workloads that fit within 80GB VRAM, H100 can offer lower monthly spending than H200. Compare actual job completion time and cost per token before choosing.
A100: Mature Infrastructure for Established AI/ML Workloads
- Memory: Up to 80GB HBM2e, with approximately 2TB/s bandwidth
- Power: Up to 400W for A100 SXM
- LLM Inference Speed: Generally lower than newer Hopper accelerators for modern transformer workloads
- Multi-GPU Scaling: NVLink 3.0 support in compatible configurations
- Key Strength: Mature AI/ML compute for established applications
The NVIDIA A100, based on Ampere architecture, powered an earlier generation of large-scale enterprise AI infrastructure. Although newer GPUs offer advantages in performance and energy efficiency, A100 remains useful for classical ML, computer vision, scientific workloads and certain LLM inference or fine-tuning tasks.
For enterprises with existing A100 clusters, continuing to use those resources can make financial sense if they satisfy current performance requirements.
However, A100 should not automatically be excluded from new cloud deployments. Rental pricing can make it a practical alternative when the workload does not require H100 or H200 performance.
Its main limitations include lower memory bandwidth, an older Tensor Core generation and the absence of native FP8 Transformer Engine capabilities found in Hopper GPUs.
What it’s great at:
- Existing A100-based training and inference environments
- Classical machine learning and established deep learning pipelines
- Computer vision and natural language processing
- HPC and simulation workloads optimized for Ampere
- Cost-sensitive workloads that fit within 80GB VRAM
Why NOT to use it for everything:
- Frontier-scale model training requiring maximum performance
- High-throughput production inference where faster GPUs improve unit economics
- Workloads designed around Hopper-specific optimizations
- Applications requiring more than 80GB memory per GPU
- New infrastructure where lifecycle, performance and long-term support must be evaluated together
Price in India: AceCloud offers a single NVIDIA A100 80GB instance with 16 vCPUs and 128GB RAM starting at₹90,000/month. That’s half the listed monthly starting price of H100. For established training pipelines and batch processing, A100 can be economical if longer execution times do not offset the rental savings.
Also Read:NVIDIA H100 Price in India: Rent or Buy?
A100 vs H100: Which One Should You Use?
H100 offers fourth-generation Tensor Cores, higher memory bandwidth, FP8 support, and improved performance for many modern LLM workloads.
A100, however, remains practical when its performance is sufficient and rental savings outweigh longer execution times.
At AceCloud’s starting monthly prices, H100 costs twice as much as A100.
If H100 delivers more than twice the useful workload throughput under comparable conditions, it may provide better GPU rental economics. If the improvement is smaller, A100 may be the more economical choice.
Bottom line: Choose H100 when Hopper performance and features produce measurable benefits. Choose A100 when the workload is compatible and its lower rental price improves total economics.
For a detailed technical comparison, explore NVIDIA A100 vs H100.
L40S: For Graphics-Heavy and AI Pipelines
- Memory: 48GB GDDR6 with ECC at 864GB/s
- Power: Up to 350W
- LLM Inference: Strong for models that fit within 48GB VRAM
- Multi-GPU Scaling: PCIe Gen4 x16; no NVLink or MIG
- Key Strength: Combined graphics, rendering and AI acceleration
The NVIDIA L40S is an Ada Lovelace GPU designed for workloads combining graphics, video processing and AI.
It combines Tensor Cores with RT and rasterization capabilities, making it suitable for digital twins, 3D content creation, virtual production, rendering and AI-assisted media workflows.
For smaller and medium-sized LLMs, diffusion models and multimodal inference, its 48GB GDDR6 memory can provide a practical alternative to more expensive HBM-based accelerators.
An important distinction is that L40S and L40 are not identical. Both support ECC memory, but L40S offers different compute performance characteristics and is particularly suited to AI-intensive workloads alongside graphics processing.
L40S is not generally a substitute for H100 or H200 in large-scale distributed training. Its lack of NVLink limits efficient GPU-to-GPU model-parallel communication.
What it’s great at:
- Rendering and AI pipelines running together
- VFX, animation and virtual production
- Generative image and video workloads
- Diffusion models and LLMs that fit within 48GB VRAM
- Computer vision and multimodal inference
- Teams consolidating graphics and AI workloads on one GPU type
Why NOT to use it for everything:
- Large-model training requiring NVLink connectivity
- Models that exceed available GPU memory
- Highly demanding model-parallel inference
- Workloads that require high-bandwidth HBM
- Applications where graphics capabilities provide no benefit
Price in India:AceCloud’s single NVIDIA L40S 48GB instance with 16 vCPUs and 64GB RAM starts at ₹142.12/hour or ₹83,000/month. It is worth evaluating for image generation, rendering, video processing and moderately sized AI models when H100-level memory bandwidth or multi-GPU interconnects are unnecessary.
L4: Horizontal Scaling on a Budget
- Memory: 24GB GDDR6 at 300GB/s
- Power: 72W TDP
- LLM Inference: Efficient for smaller models and optimized inference
- Multi-GPU Scaling: PCIe Gen4 x16 without NVLink
- Key Strength: Low-power, cost-sensitive inference
The NVIDIA L4 is a low-power data center GPU optimized for AI inference, video processing and scale-out deployment.
With 24GB GDDR6 memory and a 72W TDP, L4 is suitable for smaller LLMs, transcription, recommendation systems, document intelligence, classification and video analytics.
It works particularly well where an application can distribute many independent requests across multiple GPUs.
However, the 24GB memory limit makes it unsuitable for large unquantized models and memory-intensive training workloads.
Compared with A100, L4 offers less memory capacity and raw compute. But for certain smaller-model inference workloads, its lower deployment cost and efficient scaling can produce better unit economics.
What it’s great at:
- Serving smaller language models at scale
- Speech recognition and transcription
- Document understanding and classification
- Video and image analytics
- Distributed inference across multiple instances
- Power-constrained deployment environments
Why NOT to use it for everything:
- Large LLMs exceeding 24GB VRAM
- Training-heavy workloads requiring HBM
- Frontier-scale model parallelism
- Extremely long-context inference with large KV caches
- Workloads where fewer powerful GPUs simplify operations
Price in India:AceCloud offers a single NVIDIA L4 24GB instance with 8 vCPUs and 32GB RAM starting at ₹62.89/hour or ₹36,730/month. This makes L4 a practical option for smaller-model inference, transcription and computer vision. Benchmark concurrency and latency to determine whether multiple L4 instances are more economical than one higher-end GPU.
Other NVIDIA GPUs You Might Be Comparing
Several other NVIDIA accelerators come up in GPU comparisons, even though they are outside our core five.
T4: An older Turing-generation accelerator. It remains relevant for some established inference and video workloads, but A100 offers substantially more compute and memory capacity for demanding AI applications.
GH200 (Grace Hopper Superchip): Combines an NVIDIA Grace CPU with a Hopper GPU using NVLink-C2C. It addresses CPU-GPU memory and data-movement challenges rather than serving as a simple alternative to a conventional H100 instance.
H20: A Hopper-derived accelerator designed for the China market. Its suitability depends on workload requirements, product configuration and applicable availability restrictions.
RTX 4090: A consumer GPU that can be useful for local development and experimentation. It lacks several data-center capabilities expected in enterprise GPU infrastructure, making L40S or L4 more appropriate alternatives for many managed production deployments.
NVIDIA H200 vs H100 vs A100 vs L40S vs L4: Cloud GPU Pricing Compared
Technical specifications help shortlist GPUs, but infrastructure costs determine whether a deployment fits your budget. For AI startups, enterprise buyers and DevOps teams comparing cloud GPUs in India, the key consideration is the cost of running the required GPU configuration, not simply its hourly price.
AceCloud vs AWS GPU Pricing Comparison in INR (October 2026)
| NVIDIA GPU | AceCloud Starting Monthly | AWS GPU-Equivalent Cost/Month | Google Cloud GPU-Equivalent Cost/Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| H200 141GB | ₹2,00,498 | ~₹5,44,903¹ | ~₹4,22,811² |
| H100 80GB | ₹1,80,000 | ~₹4,12,055¹ | ~₹7,63,458 |
| A100 80GB | ₹90,000 | ~₹1,75,736¹ | ~₹3,49,853 |
| L40S 48GB | ₹83,000 | ~₹1,28,448³ | Not listed |
| L4 24GB | ₹36,730 | ~₹55,562³ | ~₹48,786 |
Pricing model notes:
- ¹ AWS Capacity Blocks reservation reference pricing, not standard On-Demand pricing. Reservations and associated payment requirements apply.
- ² Google Cloud A3 Ultra H200 Spot reference pricing. Spot capacity can be interrupted, and prices can change.
- ³ AWS-published On-Demand reference rates used in the original comparison, not newly retrieved live retail quotations.
- Other Google Cloud amounts reflect the selected published VM references used in the original pricing comparison and should be revalidated against the exact machine type before publication.
Pricing methodology: AceCloud prices represent published monthly starting rates for single-GPU Linux instances in Noida. AWS prices use US East (N. Virginia), while Google Cloud prices use Iowa (us-central1).
Hyperscaler monthly estimates assume 730 hours of operation and a USD/INR exchange rate of ₹94.5493 as of October 21, 2026. AWS and Google Cloud estimates are calculated using their respective published rates and identified purchasing models.
For multi-GPU instances, GPU-equivalent cost is calculated by dividing the full-instance monthly cost by the number of GPUs. This normalized figure is not an independently purchasable single-GPU instance.
The comparison is indicative rather than a like-for-like quotation. GPU variants, CPU and RAM configurations, interconnects, regional availability, reservations and payment conditions differ. Prices exclude applicable taxes, separately billed storage, networking, data transfer and additional services.
Compare Your GPU Infrastructure Costs
Use the AceCloud GPU Pricing Calculator to compare estimated GPU costs across providers and evaluate your infrastructure budget before deployment.
The Real Decision Matrix
Before buying or renting GPUs, answer these four questions.
1. What’s Your Largest Model’s Memory Footprint?
| Model Requirement | GPU to Evaluate | Key Consideration |
|---|---|---|
| Very large models or extensive context windows | H200 or multi-GPU H100/H200 | Calculate model weights, KV cache, activations and execution overhead |
| 70B–100B parameters | H100 or H200, possibly multi-GPU | Precision and quantization determine actual memory requirements |
| 13B–70B parameters | L40S, A100, H100 or H200 | GPU choice depends on quantization, batch size and context length |
| Under 13B parameters | L4 or L40S | Often economical if model and runtime memory fit |
Model parameter count alone cannot determine the right GPU. A heavily quantized model may fit on a smaller accelerator, while long context windows and higher concurrency can exhaust memory even when the model weights fit.
2. What’s Your Latency SLA?
| Latency Requirement | GPU to Evaluate | What to Benchmark |
|---|---|---|
| Strict interactive latency | H100 or H200 | TTFT, inter-token latency and p95 latency |
| Moderate latency requirements | H100, A100 or L40S | Throughput versus concurrency |
| Asynchronous or batch inference | L4, L40S or A100 | Total cost per completed request |
A latency SLA cannot be mapped to a GPU using memory technology alone. Actual results depend on model size, precision, prompt length, batch scheduling, serving software and traffic.
3. How Many Servers Are You Building?
| Scale | Strategy | GPU Choice |
|---|---|---|
| Small deployment | Right-size individual GPU instances | L4, L40S, A100, H100 or H200 |
| Growing production deployment | Combine training and inference tiers | H100/H200 plus appropriate inference GPUs |
| Large distributed environment | Separate workload-specific node pools | H200/H100 for demanding tasks, L4/L40S for suitable inference |
For multi-GPU training or model-parallel inference, verify NVLink, NVSwitch, networking and distributed framework support before selecting the cluster configuration.
4. What’s Your Budget and Timeline?
| Budget and Workload | GPU Choice | Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
| Large-model inference with high memory demand | H200 | Additional memory and bandwidth may justify the premium |
| Demanding training or production LLMs | H100 | Mature software support and high compute performance |
| Established ML with tighter budgets | A100 | Lower rental costs may improve workload economics |
| Mixed rendering and generative AI | L40S | Graphics and AI acceleration in one GPU |
| Smaller-model inference | L4 | Low starting cost and practical horizontal scaling |
| New infrastructure evaluating Blackwell | Benchmark B200/B300 against H200/H100 | Compare quoted pricing, availability and application-level performance |
Blackwell (B200/B300): Should It Change Your GPU Decision?
Blackwell-generation B200 and B300 GPUs introduce additional performance and memory options for demanding AI workloads.
However, choosing Blackwell over Hopper should depend on measurable deployment economics rather than theoretical peak performance alone.
Before switching from H100 or H200, verify:
- Whether your training or inference software benefits from Blackwell features
- Required GPU count and available GPU memory
- Actual provider availability and infrastructure configuration
- Model throughput, latency and cost per completed workload
- Any migration work involving software, drivers or cluster architecture
If your existing H100 or H200 environment meets performance targets at an acceptable cost, migration may not be urgent. For net-new deployments, benchmark Blackwell against Hopper using your actual models and workload requirements.
Mistakes to Avoid
- Choosing the biggest GPU for everything. Smaller models may run more economically on L4 or L40S. Higher compute capacity only pays off when it improves workload results.
- Assuming more memory automatically means better performance. H200’s 141GB capacity is valuable when your model, KV cache or batching needs it.
- Ignoring multi-GPU interconnect topology. NVLink, NVSwitch, PCIe and network bandwidth have different implications for distributed training and model parallelism.
- Overlooking infrastructure overhead. GPU rental price is only part of the equation. Storage, networking, CPU allocation and utilization also affect total costs.
- Automatically rejecting older GPUs. A100 may still make financial sense for compatible workloads when its lower rental cost outweighs performance disadvantages.
- Comparing GPUs without real workload benchmarks. Peak TFLOPS and memory bandwidth do not directly translate into lower p95 latency or cost per inference.
Getting Started
You now have enough information to build a GPU shortlist. Here’s what to do next.
Step 1: Identify Your Workload Requirements
Record your model size, precision, expected concurrency, context length, throughput target and latency SLA.
Step 2: Estimate Your GPU Deployment Cost
Use the AceCloud GPU Pricing Calculator to compare monthly estimates across AceCloud and hyperscalers. Account for GPU count, minimum instance configuration, utilization, storage and networking.
Step 3: Compare Cost per Workload
Run comparable benchmarks on shortlisted GPUs. For training, measure cost per completed job. For inference, evaluate cost per million tokens or requests while meeting your throughput and p95 latency targets. Include billing commitments and idle time in the decision.
Step 4: Choose Based on Deployment Requirements
Consider GPU availability, scaling plans, interconnect topology and software compatibility. Select the configuration that meets your workload targets at the lowest practical total cost.
Need Help Modeling This?
If you want to evaluate GPU costs using your model size, QPS, latency requirements and production budget, AceCloud can help.
Our infrastructure team can:
- Compare shortlisted GPU options against your application requirements
- Help evaluate inference throughput, latency and deployment economics
- Estimate GPU infrastructure costs across different configurations
- Plan workload scaling as utilization and traffic increase
Book a Free Consultation with AceCloud to discuss your requirements with a cloud architect and identify a suitable GPU deployment.
Or, if you’re ready to deploy, explore current GPU pricing and review the GPU Buying Guide.
Microsoft Clarity code & free credits section
credits section
Frequently Asked Questions
NVIDIA H200 is better suited to memory-intensive LLM inference, while H100 remains a strong choice for AI training and production inference. Both use Hopper architecture, but H200 offers 141GB HBM3e memory and 4.8TB/s bandwidth, compared with H100 SXM’s 80GB HBM3 and 3.35TB/s. Choose H200 when model memory, context length or concurrency exceeds H100’s practical limits.
NVIDIA H100 generally outperforms A100 in modern LLM training and inference, while A100 can offer better rental economics for less demanding workloads. H100 supports fourth-generation Tensor Cores and FP8 acceleration, whereas A100 uses third-generation Tensor Cores. Choose H100 for demanding transformer workloads and A100 for established ML pipelines, batch processing and cost-sensitive AI applications.
NVIDIA L4 is better suited to cost-efficient, smaller-model inference, while L40S supports more memory-intensive AI and graphics workloads. L4 provides 24GB GDDR6 memory with a 72W TDP. L40S offers 48GB GDDR6 memory and stronger AI and rendering capabilities. Choose based on model size, inference throughput, concurrency and cost per request.
NVIDIA L4 and L40S are practical options for 7B LLM inference, while H100 and H200 are stronger candidates for demanding 70B deployments. Quantized 7B models can run on 24GB GPUs, depending on context length and concurrency. For 70B models, GPU memory requirements depend on precision, KV cache, batching and throughput targets. Multi-GPU configurations may be necessary.
Yes. Kubernetes and GPU-aware schedulers can manage H200, H100, A100, L40S and L4 instances within heterogeneous GPU clusters. Organizations can allocate H200 or H100 to demanding LLM workloads, A100 to established ML pipelines and L40S or L4 to compatible inference services. Use GPU-specific node pools, scheduling rules and monitoring to optimize resource allocation and deployment costs.
As of October 2026, AceCloud’s single-GPU monthly rental prices in Noida start at ₹2,00,498 for H200 NVL, ₹1,80,000 for H100 HGX, ₹90,000 for A100 80GB, ₹83,000 for L40S and ₹36,730 for L4. Prices exclude applicable taxes and vary by configuration and billing terms. Use the AceCloud GPU Pricing Calculator to compare estimated infrastructure costs with AWS and Google Cloud.